61466

3202-12 Dial Caliper, Hardened Stainless Steel, 0-12" Range, .001" Graduations 61466

The Starrett 3202 Series Dial Calipers provide quick, accurate measurements of outside dimensions, inside dimensions, and depth. The dial caliper is the most versatile precision hand tool on the market and has been the first choice of metal working professionals for decades. This series features 0-12" range and .001" graduations, in Fitted Case

Features
Specifications
Parts
Downloads
Open Starrett-3D Parts Catalog



Contact Starrett

Features

  • Provides quick, accurate measurement of O.D., I.D. and depth
  • Sharp, clear dial graduations
  • Sharp, black graduations on satin finished bar
  • Lock screws for sliding jaw and dial bezel
  • Adjustable bezel
  • Thumb-operated fine adjustment roll
  • Hardened stainless steel bar, measuring surfaces, rack, gears and depth rod
  • Knife-edge contacts
  • Positive, spring-loaded double pinion anti-backlash control

Specifications

  • Range (in): 0-12"
  • Graduations (in): .001"
  • Revolution Range (in): .100"
  • Bar Graduations: .100"
  • Construction Material: Stainless Steel
  • Dial Color: White
  • Inside Jaw Depth (in): 3/4"
  • Outside Jaw Depth (in): 2-1/2"
  • Case Type: Plastic
  • Accuracy (in): 0-6" (+/-.001") 6-12" (+/-.0015")

Parts

    Member of Kit

    Item #DescriptionPart No.QtyInformation
    1CRYSTAL ASSEMBLY CAT. 3202-12
    REPL. PT.
    46328-01 
    2HAND, CAT. 3202-12 REPL. PT.46336-01 
    3DIAL, CAT. 3202-12 REPL. PT.46304-01 
    4SCREW, CASE M2 X 5.5 PHILLIPS45010-03 
    5SCREW, M2 X 401.005.00106 
    6O RING -  1.299" I.D. X .062"
    FOR 3202-6 & 8
    46298-01 
    7CASE, INDICATOR - CAT. 3202-12
    REPL. PT.
    46296-01 
    8BEZEL, SLIDE - CAT. 3202-12
    REPL. PT.
    46303-01 
    9GEAR ASSEMBLY - CAT. 3202-12
    REPL. PT.
    46295-01 
    10COVER, RACK - CAT. 3202-12
    REPL. PT.
    46339-01 
    11RACK - CAT. 3202-12 REPL. PT.46287-01 
    12BAR/SLIDE ASSEMBLY - CAT.
    3202-12 REPL. PT.
    NOT AVAILABLE1 
    13SCREW, FRONT GIB - CAT. 3202
    REPL. PT.
    46340-01 
    14GIB - CAT 3202-12 REPL. PT.46343-01 
    15SCREW, RACK M1.6 X 2.545008-06 
    16FRONT STOP PLATE - CAT 3202-12
    REPL. PT.
    46333-01 
    17SCREW, FRONT STOP PLATE M1.6 X
    5.5 - CAT. 3202-12 REPL. PT.
    46331-02 
    18WASHER, LOCK SCREW - CAT. 3202
    REPL. PT.
    46326-01 
    19SCREW, IND. LOCK - CAT 3202
    REPL. PT.
    46306-01 
    20THUMB ROLL - CAT. 3202-12
    REPL. PT.
    171-136A-0121 
    21SCREW, BACK GIB - CAT.3202
    REPL. PT.
    46341-01 
    22BACK STOP PLATE -  CAT.3202
    REPL. PT.
    46288-01 

Downloads