64474

650A5Z Back Plunger Dial Indicator 64474

These workhorse back-plunger indicators feature AGD (American Gage Design) stem holding fixtures and the great variety of AGD contact points. 0-50-0 Dial, Contact Points (3), Attachments (3) in Case.

Features
Specifications
Parts
Downloads
Open Starrett-3D Parts Catalog



Contact Starrett

Features

  • Smooth and accurate operation due to their sturdy, basic design
  • Hardened, stainless steel AGD stem .375" (9.5mm) diameter
  • Three different styles of contact points are furnished with each indicator
  • Large 1-11/16" (43mm) diameter bezels with easy-to-read dial numbers and graduations
  • Adjustable dials to set zero at any point opposite the hand
  • Shank dimension 1/4" (6.3mm) diameter, 3-3/16" (80mm) long
  • With Deep Hole Attachment
  • In Case

Specifications

  • Range (in): .200"
  • Graduations (in): .001"
  • Dial Reading: 0-50-0
  • Attachments: Indicator with 3 Contact Points, 3 Attachments*, in Case
  • Dial Color: White

Parts

    Member of Kit

    Item #DescriptionPart No.QtyInformation
    1STEM, DEEP HOLE23989-01 
    2•BODYNOT AVAILABLE1 
    3•SCREW, #2-64 PIVOT X .130
     LONG
    24031-02 
    4•NUT, PIVOT #2-6422327-02 
    5•CONTACT, DEEP HOLE23992-01 
    6RACK23993-01 
    7CASE #65024014-01 
    8•BUSHING, SHANK #65023998-01 
    9•CASE W/DHA24016-01 
    10•STEM23995-01 
    11•BUSHING, STEM #25A06601-C1 
    12•BUSHING, TOP #25A07201-01 
    13•CASE BUSHING23987-01 
    14PLATE GEAR ASSEMBLY #650PT994561 
    15•TOP PLATE24005-01 
    16•SUPPORT, HAND PINION24001-01 
    17•SUPPORT, RACK PINION24000-02 
    18•SCREW, 1/16-64 SLOT X .107
     LONG
    24010-03 
    19•PIN, .062X.16024033-01 
    20•PIN, .062X.12524032-05 
    21•PINION, HAND24012-01 
    22•HAIRSPR & GEAR STAFF26221-01 
    23•RACK PINION ASSEMBLY24011-01 
    24•BEARING, BRASS #711BPT092783 
    25STUD/BEARING26076-01 
    26SPR WSHR, .750X1.406X.00706843-01 
    27DIAL, #650 0-50-024041-01 
    28HAND, #196PT083601 
    29O-RING, RUBBER #8123809-01 
    30BEZEL & CRYSTALPT994041 
    31•BEZEL, #81PT09282N1 
    32•CRYSTAL, #81PT068461 
    33SPRING, .069X.085X.430X.008X1424004-01 
    34CASE BUSHING CAP24002-01 
    35SHANK23999-01 
    36CONTACT LOCATOR23988-01 
    37PIN, RACK GUIDE24509-02 
    38GUIDE PIN23994-01 
    39CONTACT POINT, 1/4"PT072151 
    40CONTACT POINT,3/8 #5PT06632-51 
    41CONTACT POINT,#6PT06632-61 
    42CLAMP, OLD #196GPT994371 
    43•ATTACHMENT,INDICATOR03708-1/2A1 
    44•POST, CLAMP03709-1/21 
    45POST HOLDER OLD 196HPT994381 
    46•STOCK,HOLDER13819-01 
    47•ROD, HOLDER13820-01 
    48SNUG ASSEMBLYPT187181 
    49•SLEEVE, SCRIBER18722-01 
    50•SNUG,SCRIBER18720-01 
    51•BOLT, SCRIBER #5718721-01 
    52•NUT, .187-3201854-01 
    53•WSHR,.187X.471X.05018723-01 
    54•SPRING, .259X.315X.313X.028X301875-01 
    55SCREW, 1/16-64 SLOT X .188
    LONG
    11793-02 
    56CASE ONLY, STEEL/VINYL650ZZ/651ZZ1NOT SHOWN