65261

650MA1Z Back Plunger Dial Indicator 65261

These workhorse back-plunger indicators feature AGD (American Gage Design) stem holding fixtures and the great variety of AGD contact points. 0-100 Dial, Contact Points (3), Attachments (3) in Case.

Features
Specifications
Parts
Downloads
Open Starrett-3D Parts Catalog



Contact Starrett

Features

  • Smooth and accurate operation due to their sturdy, basic design
  • Hardened, stainless steel AGD stem .375" (9.5mm) diameter
  • Three different styles of contact points are furnished with each indicator
  • Large 1-11/16" (43mm) diameter bezels with easy-to-read dial numbers and graduations
  • Adjustable dials to set zero at any point opposite the hand
  • Shank dimension 1/4" (6.3mm) diameter, 3-3/16" (80mm) long
  • With Deep Hole Attachment
  • In Case

Specifications

  • Range (mm): 5mm
  • Graduations (mm): 0.01mm
  • Dial Reading: 0-100
  • Attachments: Indicator with 3 Contact Points, 3 Attachments*, in Case
  • Dial Color: Yellow

Parts

    Member of Kit

    Item #DescriptionPart No.QtyInformation
    1STEM, DEEP HOLE23989-01 
    2•BODYNOT AVAILABLE1 
    3•SCREW, #2-64 PIVOT X .130
     LONG
    24031-02 
    4•NUT, PIVOT #2-6422327-02 
    5•CONTACT, DEEP HOLE23992-01 
    6CASE #65024014-01 
    7•BUSHING, SHANK #65023998-01 
    8•CASE W/DHA24016-01 
    9•STEM23995-01 
    10•BUSHING, STEM #25A06601-C1 
    11•BUSHING, TOP #25A07201-01 
    12•CASE BUSHING23987-01 
    13PLATE GEAR ASSEMBLY #641MPT995181 
    14•TOP PLATE, METRIC26075-01 
    15•SUPPORT,HAND PIN-MET26081-01 
    16•SUPPORT, RACK PINION24000-01 
    17•SUPPORT,RACK PIN-MET26082-01 
    18•SCREW, 1/16-64 X .112 LONG26084-01 
    19•PIN, .062X.16024033-01 
    20•PIN, .062X.12524032-05 
    21•PINION, HAND26077-01 
    22•HAIRSPRING&GEAR STAF26079-01 
    23•RACK PINION ASSM-MET26080-01 
    24•STUD/BUSHING26076-02 
    25•SCREW, 1/16-64 SLOT X .107
     LONG
    24010-02 
    26•BEARING, BRASS #711BPT092782 
    27SPR. WSHR,1.093X1.50X.00710800-01 
    28DIAL,#650M STAT.26710-01 
    29DIAL, #641M MOVABLE26088-01 
    30HAND, #196PT083601 
    31HAND, #81 TELL TALE07478-01 
    32O-RING, RUBBER #8123809-01 
    33BEZEL & CRYSTALPT994041 
    34•BEZEL, #81PT09282N1 
    35•CRYSTAL, #81PT068461 
    36SPRING, .069X.085X.430X.008X1424004-01 
    37CASE BUSHING CAP24002-01 
    38SHANK23999-01 
    39CONTACT LOCATOR23988-01 
    40PIN, RACK GUIDE24509-02 
    41GUIDE PIN23994-01 
    42RACK, METRIC26083-01 
    43CONTACT POINT, 1/4"PT072151 
    44CONTACT POINT,3/8 #5PT06632-51 
    45CONTACT POINT,#6PT06632-61 
    46CLAMP, OLD  #196GPT994371 
    47•ATTACHMENT,INDICATOR03708-1/2A1 
    48•POST, CLAMP03709-1/21 
    49POST HOLDER OLD 196HPT994381 
    50•STOCK,HOLDER13819-01 
    51•ROD, HOLDER13820-01 
    52SNUG ASSEMBLYPT187181 
    53•SLEEVE, SCRIBER18722-01 
    54•SNUG,SCRIBER18720-01 
    55•BOLT, SCRIBER #5718721-01 
    56•NUT, .187-3201854-01 
    57•WSHR,.187X.471X.05018723-01 
    58•SPRING, .259X.315X.313X.028X301875-01 
    59SCREW, 1/16-64 SLOT X .188
    LONG
    11793-02 
    60CASE ONLY, STEEL/VINYL650ZZ/651ZZ1NOT SHOWN