00143

EC799B-6/150 Electronic Caliper, Stainless Steel, .0005" Resolution, and 0-6" Measuring Range 00143

The Starrett EC799 Series Electronic Caliper is light, comfortable, easy-to-use, and constructed with features that have made Starrett slide calipers the machinist's first choice for many years. The EC799 offers a slim, streamlined profile, a large, clear, easy-to-read LCD display, long battery life, and function buttons for zero and inch/mm. Electronic Caliper, 0-6” (0-150mm), w/Output, w/Plastic Case


Contact Starrett

Features

  • Lightweight, ergonomic design
  • Last measuring position retained when shut off
  • Large, easy-to-read, high-contrast LCD digital readout
  • Inch/millimeter conversion reads .0005" or 0.01mm
  • Zero at any position
  • Fine adjustment thumb wheel
  • Hardened stainless steel body
  • Auto-Off after 30 minutes
  • Integrated depth rod
  • RS232 output
  • Output jack
  • Works well with Starrett DataSure Wireless Data Collection Systems

Specifications

  • Range (in): 0-6"
  • Range (mm): 0-150mm
  • Resolution (in): .0005"
  • Resolution (mm): 0.01mm
  • SPC Output: Yes
  • Construction Material: Stainless Steel
  • Display Type: LCD
  • Inside Jaw Depth (in): .625"
  • Inside Jaw Depth (mm): 16 mm
  • Outside Jaw Depth (in): 1.50"
  • Outside Jaw Depth (mm): 38 mm
  • Case Type: Plastic
  • Accuracy (in): 0-4”: (+/-.001”) >4” - 6”: (+/-.0015”)
  • Accuracy (mm): 0 -100mm: (+/- 0.02mm) >100mm - 150mm: (+/- 0.04mm)

Parts

    Member of Kit

    Item #DescriptionPart No.QtyInformation
    16"/150mm BAR & SLIDE ASSEMBLYNOT AVAILABLE1
    2•SCREW, FRONT GIB - M2.5 X 0.45 X 3.044007-01
    3•LOCK SCREW (REPLACEMENT PART)45890-01
    4•SCREW, REAR GIB - M2 X 0.45 X 4.044006-01
    5•COPPER GIB, 798-6/150 (REPLACEMENT PART)46211-01
    6•STOP SCREW (REPLACEMENT PART)46246-01
    7BATTERY, CR203261426-01
    86" STATOR STRIP63607-01
    96" STATOR TAPE63608-01
    10SCREW, #0-42 X 25/64 SELF-THD.28215-07
    11DATA OUTPUT COVER63616-01
    12BATTERY COVER63620-01
    13CALIPER BEZEL ASSEMBLY W/ OUTPUT63625-01
    14BEZEL BACK W/ OUTPUT63617-01
    15WIPER63323-02
    16THUMB ROLL (REPLACEMENT PART)45891-01

Downloads

  • User Manual 0.00 kb
  • Data Sheet 0.00 kb

Product Testimonials

    Write a product review